Atterbury
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

William Atterbury

Born: , 1660

Birthplace: London, England

Died: , 1751

Location: England

Age: 91   Sex: Male

Nickname: (the Baker, or possibly the Blacksmith)

Father: William Atterbury

Mother: (Unknown)

Spouse: Jane (unknown) Atterbury

Children:

William Atterbury b1685 d1741

Resided at:

London, England

Occupation(s):

Baker

or according to other sources - Blacksmith

Editor: Roger Baxter

Editor Email: FamilyHistory@RogerBaxter.com


gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated