Atterbury
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

William Atterbury

Born: March 29, 1685

Birthplace: London, England

Died: , 1741

Location: Shoreditch, London, England

Age: 55   Sex: Male

Nickname: (the Butcher)

Father: William Atterbury

Mother: Jane Atterbury

Spouse: Sarah Rogers Atterbury

Married: , 1707

at: St. Botolph, Aldersgate, London, England

Children:

Jane Atterbury b1708 d

William Atterbury b1709 d1710

William J. Atterberry b1710 d1766

Charles Atterbury b1711 d

Sarah Atterbury b1712 d

Spouse 2: Sarah Walker Atterbury

Married: August 04, 1736

at: St. Botolph, Aldersgate, London, England

Resided at:

London, England

St. Botolph, Aldersgate, London, England

Shoreditch, London, England

Occupation(s):

Butcher Apprentice

Completed Butcher Apprenticeship

Editor: Roger Baxter

Editor Email: FamilyHistory@RogerBaxter.com


Choose A Story

Choose a story about William Atterbury from these:

1 - Member of the Butcher's Guild
Found in "Apprenticeship Bindings, Vol. 2, 1695-1717" for the Butcher Company (Guild) was the following entry which has parts that are difficult to re ... MORE

gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated