Attebery
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

William Howard Attebery

Born: September 04, 1912

Birthplace: Corning, Arkansas

Died: January 06, 1992

Location: Doniphan, Missouri

Buried at: Masonic Cemetary, Naylor, Missouri

Age: 79   Sex: Male

Nickname: Bill

Father: William Oscar Attebery

Mother: Luvina Hocking Attebery

William Bill Attebery
This photo of Bill Attebery was taken in 1952.
Howard Attebery
Howard Attebery as a baby. From the photo archives of his eldest sister.

Resided at:

Corning, Arkansas

Naylor, Missouri

Poplar Bluff, Missouri

Howard Attebery HS class
Bill Attebery (at top left) along with other members of his Naylor, Missouri, High School class. Can you help us identify the others shown here? Can you believe the boys allowed the girls to sit on the ground in their dresses!

Occupation(s):

Hospital Orderly

Landlord over houses in Poplar Bluff, Missouri

Affiliation(s):

Seventh Day Adventist


Bill Attebery
Bill Attebery as he looked for many years.
gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Bill Attebery
Bill Attebery as a young lad in 1915.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated