Harbison
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

John Harbison

Born: , 1794

Birthplace: Madison County, Virginia

Died: , 1870

Location: Iron County, Missouri

Age: 76   Sex: Male

Nickname: Bush Buffalo

Father: Moses Harbison

Mother: Ann Barlow Harbison

Spouse: Elizabeth (Betsy) Bybee Harbison

Married: February 17, 1818

Children:

Elizabeth Harbison Westerman b1831 d

Smith Barlow Harbison b1833 d

William Kelley Harbison b1835 d

John Jefferson Harbison b1836 d1911

Resided at:

Madison County, Virginia

(near) Louisville, Kentucky

Ottery Creek, Iron County, Missouri in 1842


gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated