Baxter
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Elizabeth McRavinson Baxter

Born: , 1805

Birthplace: Burke County, North Carolina

Died: , 1870

Location: Jackson, Reynolds County, Missouri

Age: 65   Sex: Female

Nickname: Lizzie

Spouse: Peter Baxter

Married: , 1821

at: North Carolina

Children:

Finley Baxter b1822 d1863

William Baxter b1828 d1880

Jesse Erwin Baxter b1836 d1902

Sidney J. Baxter b1836 d

Minerva Baxter b1839 d

David A. Baxter b1840 d

Sylvester McRavison Baxter b1844 d1929

Charles P. Baxter b1845 d

Resided at:

Burke County, North Carolina

McDowell County, North Carolina

Reynolds County, Missouri


gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated