Adams
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Charles Grover Adams

Born: April 10, 1888

Birthplace: Carlisle County, Kentucky

Died: December 21, 1962

Location: Poplar Bluff, Butler County, Missouri

Buried at: Masonic Cemetary, Naylor, Missouri

Age: 74   Sex: Male

Nickname: Charlie

Father: Bryant Bascom Adams

Mother: Nancy (Nanny) Waters Adams

Spouse: Lottie Neal

Married: August 23, 1911

at: Missouri

Children:

Alma Adams Eyler b d

Frances Dorrel Adams Nesbit b1914 d2004

Lottie Ovene Adams Dawson Dement b1921 d1958

Charles Novene Adams b1921 d1995

Bertrand Adams b1914 d1914

Resided at:

Carlisle County, Kentucky

Ripley County, Missouri


Charlie and Lottie Adams
Charlie and Lottie Adams in their younger years.
Choose A Story

Choose a story about Charles Grover Adams from these:

1 - Connections to the Decker Family
Young Charlie Adams' life was filled with tragedy. His mother died when he was just 10 years old. And then his father died two years later. After his parents di ... MORE

gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated