Boyd
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Saint Delafield (or Delephele) Boyd

Born: March 28, 1918

Age: ???   Sex: Male

Nickname: Bunk

Father: David Dempsey Boyd

Mother: Inez Cleveland McClabb Boyd

Dell Boyd
Dell Boyd

Spouse: June Haller Boyd

Children:

(Withheld for Privacy) Boyd b???? d

(Withheld for Privacy) Boyd b???? d

(Withheld for Privacy) Boyd b???? d

Bunk Boyd
Bunk Boyd
Del Boyd family group
Del Boyd family group

Del Boyd and His Family
Del Boyd and His Family
gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Del Boyd in his Navy uniform
Del Boyd in his Navy uniform

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated