Strader
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Mary Ann Baxter Strader

Born: , 1770

Birthplace: Orange County, North Carolina

Died: , 1848

Location: Caswell County, North Carolina

Age: 78   Sex: Female

Nickname: Biddy

Father: Colonel William Baxter

Mother: Elizabeth Baxter

Spouse: Peter Strader

Married: June 11, 1788

at: Caswell County, North Carolina

Children:

Jane Strader

Conrad Strader

Lydia Margaret Strader

Henry Strader

Christian Strader

Last Update: RBaxter 2011-05-25 22:07:58

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs (if available since photography was not invented until the mid 1800's) to be added later.


gold divider bar

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits