Blaylock
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Harold David Blaylock

Born: September 20, 1940

Birthplace: on a farm near Naylor, Ripley County, Missouri

Age: ???   Sex: Male

Nickname: Dave

Called: David

Father: Richard Harry Blaylock, Sr.

Mother: Cona Wilma Baxter Blaylock

Ina and David Blaylock
Ina and David Blaylock in 1966. Even at 26 years of age he still looks so boyish!

Spouse: Ina Elaine Olson Blaylock

Children:

Delaine Denise Blaylock

Heidi Leigh Blaylock

Spouse 2: Martha Hasapis Blaylock

Children:

David Leslie Blaylock

Resided at:

Naylor, Missouri

Tucson, Arizona

Rockford, Illinois

Okinawa

California

Ermadene Attebery and Anna Rae and David Blaylock
Ermadene Attebery and Anna Rae and David Blaylock - taken from an old, crackled family photo. Note the (basketball?) hoop on the side of the building.

Occupation(s):

U.S. Air Force

Military Service:

U.S. Air Force


David Blaylock
David Blaylock in January 2009 during a visit with three of his uncles (mother's brothers) - Richard, Carney, and Johnie Baxter - when the older two took a trip to California to visit family.
gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

David Blaylock
David Blaylock riding a bucking bronco at the age of 5 in 1946 (of course the horse was a static statue of a horse and an identical photo of his Uncle Johnie was made on that trip to Arizona).

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated