Meek
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Ruth Ann Baxter Meek

Born: September 03, 1951

Birthplace: Pocahontas, Arkansas

Age: ???   Sex: Female

Nickname: Ruthie

Called: Ruth Ann

Father: Carney Roosevelt Baxter

Mother: Jewell Rae Smith Baxter

Ruthie at family reunion 1960
Ruth Ann Baxter growing up in Springfield, Illinois with her family. Shown here at the Baxter Family Reunion held there in the summer of 1960. Rodney, Judy, Ruthie, and Carney Baxter.

Spouse: Richard Alan Meek

Children:

(Withheld for Privacy) Meek b???? d

Ruth Ann Baxter Meek and Zack Meek
Ruth Ann Baxter Meek and her son, Zack, in 1986.
Baby Ruth Ann Baxter
Baby Ruthie - from the family photo archives of Marie Attebery Baxter.

Ruthie and her family together
Thanksgiving 2012 - Ruthie with her Mom and Dad, husband, son and his wife. Whatever the photographer said must have been funny!
gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated