Stephens Baxter
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Emily Frances Bailey (or McAnally) Stephens Baxter

Born: , 1865

Birthplace: Missouri

Died: , 1911

Location: Clay County, Arkansas

Buried at: (unmarked grave in) Hitt Cemetery, Success, Arkansas

Age: 46   Sex: Female

Nickname: Babe

Spouse: William Jasper Stephens, Jr.

Children:

William Jasper Stephens, III b1888 d1958

Charles Joshua Stephens b1892 d1959

Ambrose Edgar Stephens b1896 d1960

Spouse 2: George W. Baxter

Married: October 23, 1901

at: Clay County, Arkansas

Children:

James Henry Baxter b1903 d1968

Martin Van Buren Baxter b1905 d1988


Choose A Story

Choose a story about Emily Frances Bailey (or McAnally) Stephens Baxter from these:

1 - Life Synopsis of Emily Stephens Baxter
After she found out that he was having an affair, Babe Stephens divorced her first husband (William Jasper Stephens, Jr.). At the time she had three sons from t ... MORE

gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated