Nesbit
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Frances Dorrel Adams Nesbit

Born: July 26, 1914

Birthplace: Success, Clay County, Arkansas

Died: October 26, 2004

Location: Cape Girardeau, Missouri

Buried at: Masonic Cemetery, Naylor, Missouri

Age: 90   Sex: Female

Nickname: Short

Father: Charles Grover Adams

Mother: Lottie Neal Adams

Spouse: Lacy Paul Nesbit

Married: March 16, 1932

at: Cyclone, Ripley County, Missouri

Children:

(living) Nesbit

(living) Nesbit

(living) Nesbit


Short and Chod Nesbit
Short Nesbit and her daughter Chod in December of 1986 (at the 50th Anniversary celebration for Johnie and Marie Baxter) in Naylor, Missouri.
gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated