DeBow
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Clarence Arnaud DeBow

Born: August 09, 1904

Birthplace: Genesee, Latah County, Idaho

Died: , 1964

Location: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Age: 59   Sex: Male

Nickname: aka de Beaux

Father: Charles Henry DeBow

Mother: Wilmina (Mina) Spurgeon DeBow

Spouse: Helen Melita Hillenburg DeBow Christianson

Married: August 15, 1928

at: Yuma, Yuma County, Arizona

Children:

Harold David DeBow b1930 d

Charles Henry DeBow b d2008

Bryant Foster DeBow b1934 d1935

Robert Lee DeBow b1938 d2000

Richard Allen DeBow b1943 d2002


gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated