Pepper
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Mary Francis Morgan Pepper

Born: September 22, 1867

Birthplace: Boxville, Union County, Kentucky

Died: April 13, 1933

Location: Bloomfield, Stoddard County, Missouri

Age: 65   Sex: Female

Nickname: Frankie

Father: James Mills Morgan

Mother: Mary Ann Benthall Morgan

Spouse: George Edward Pepper

Married: January 09, 1888

at: Dexter, Stoddard County, Missouri

Children:

Charles Norvin Pepper b1888 d1970

Irmer Mae Pepper b1890 d

Georgia Alma Pepper Moore b1892 d1969

Annie Mryl Pepper b1894 d

Earl Bruce Pepper b1895 d1978

James Boyd Pepper b1897 d

Charlotte Virginia Pepper b1899 d

Spouse 2: Gordon A. Rayburn

Married: , 1901

Children:

Gordeon Rayburn

Elvis C. Rayburn

Catherine D. Rayburn

Lowell A. Reburn b1908 d1953

Resided at:

Kentucky

Stoddard County, Missouri

Mary F Neely and grandson Elvis Even Bozarth
The back of this original photograph is labeled - Mary F Neely and grandson Elvis Even Bozarth (in pencil) ... and ... (in ink) This is Grandma Moores mother and Katherine Bozarths son.

Mary Francis Morgan Pepper
Mary Francis Morgan Pepper - Photo from the collection of Jim Kick
Choose A Story

Choose a story about Mary Francis Morgan Pepper from these:

1 - Rowing the Boat for her Father
"Frankie" Morgan was the daughter of James Mills Morgan, a Doctor who practiced medicine on the frontiers of western Kentucky and later southeastern M ... MORE

gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated