Pepper
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Catherine Reardon Pepper

Born: November 16, 1800

Birthplace: Maryland

Died: October 18, 1860

Location: Mount Pleasant, Henry County, Iowa

Buried at: Mount Pleasant (old) City Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Iowa

Age: 59   Sex: Female

Nickname: Kate

Father: Patrick Reardon

Mother: (unknown)

Spouse: John Pepper

Married: April 03, 1817

at: Tuscarawas County, Ohio

Children:

William Pepper

Margaret Pepper

Albert Reardon Pepper b1824 d1875

Susana A. Pepper

Jane Pepper

Nancy Pepper

Silvester Newton Pepper

Amanda Pepper

John S. Pepper

Resided at:

Maryland

Tuscarawas County, Ohio

Harrison County, Ohio

Mr. Pleasant, Henry County, Iowa


Grave stone of Catherine Reardon Pepper
Grave stone of Catherine Reardon Pepper at Mount Pleasant, Henry County, Iowa. She died during the time the family had moved from Ohio to Iowa and before they moved on to Kentucky and then on to Missouri.
gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated