Stephens
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

William Jasper Stephens, III

Born: December 14, 1888

Birthplace: Dunklin County, Missouri

Died: July 25, 1958

Location: Missouri

Buried at: Eaton Cemetary, Buncomb (Naylor), Missouri

Age: 69   Sex: Male

Nickname: Willie

Father: William Jasper Stephens, Jr.

Mother: Emily Frances Bailey Stephens Baxter

William Stephens 1930 Census
A cropped section of the 1930 Ripley County, Missouri Census showing the William Stephens househould (and the prior neighbor Jess Ramsey household housing his father).

Spouse: Mary Roberta Black Stephens

Married: October 25, 1914

Children:

Jim Stephens b1912 d

Linn Stephens b1923 d2001

Lawnie Stephens

Dick Stephens

Mary Ona Emily Stephens Horne b1917 d2006

Sewell Stephens

Margie Stephens Butler

Daisy Stehpens Metts

Dora Stephens


gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated