Vaught
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Mary Hunsinger Vaught

Born: , 1796

Birthplace: Edgar County, Illinois

Age: ???   Sex: Female

Nickname: Polly

Father: Mathias Hunsinger

Mother: Mary Gears Hunsinger

Spouse: John Vaught (1792 Mifflin County, PA -?)

Married: September 27, 1818

at: Muhlenberg County, Kentucky

Children:

Mary Vaught (1826 Muhlenberg County, KY -?)

Susan Vaught (1828 Edgar County, IL -?)

Betsy A. Vaught (1828 Edgar County, IL -?)

Milton Vaught (1830 Edgar County, IL -?)

Eleanor Vaught (1832 Edgar County, IL -?)

Martin Vaught (1834 Edgar County, IL -?)

Margaret Vaught (1839 Edgar County, IL -?)

Nevil Vaught (1840 Edgar County, IL -?)


gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated