Williams
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Nancy Catherine Atteberry Williams

Born: October 30, 1851

Birthplace: White County, Illinois

Died: September 07, 1916

Location: Marion, Williamson County, Illinois

Buried at: Rose Hill Cemetery

Age: 64   Sex: Female

Nickname: Aunt Kate

Father: Charles W. Atteberry

Mother: Susan Hunsinger Attebery

Aunt Kate Williams 1910
Aunt Kate Williams in 1910 at the home of her daughter, Laura, in Arkansas. Taken from a section of the group photo on a postcard sent by her brother Ezekiel Atteberry to his son in Illinois.

Spouse: James C. Williams

Married: November 30, 1867

at: White County, Illinois

Children:

Jacob Williams

Oscar M. Williams

Otis Williams

Laura Williams


Laura - Oscar - Aunt Kate Williams 1910
A picture postcard sent by Ezekiel Attebery to his son Oscar Attebery still in Illinois on Nov 15, 1910, showing Ezekiel's sister and her family living in Arkansas - Laura, Mabel, Oscar, Jessie, and Aunt Kate Williams.
gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated