King Hedrick
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Delilah Rosina Tucker King Hedrick

Born: November 21, 1901

Birthplace: Kentucky

Died: August 07, 1990

Location: Clinton, Hickman County, Kentucky

Buried at: Oakwood Cemetery, Clinton, Kentucky

Age: 88   Sex: Female

Nickname: Lili

Father: Joseph William Tucker

Mother: Leona May Trammel Tucker

Spouse: General Howard King

Married: December 24, 1916

at: Carlisle County, Kentucky

Children:

James William King

Lottie Mae King Morgan

Spouse 2: Milton Theodore Hedrick b.9-19-1885 d.11-11-1969

Married: , 1928

at: Bardwell, Kentucky

Children:

(living) Hedrick


gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated