Walls
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Sylvester V. Walls, Jr.

Born: September 05, 1913

Birthplace: Corning, Arkansas

Died: September 28, 1988

Location: Corning, Arkansas

Age: 75   Sex: Male

Nickname: Tiddle

Father: Sylvester V. Walls, Sr.

Mother: Belva Walls

Occupation(s):

Plumber - Don't Fiddle, Call Tiddle

Ran for Mayor of Corning in 1962, but lost to Eulis Cochran 179 to 270

In 1966 Mayor Cochran received 525 votes to Tiddle Walls 405.


Choose A Story

Choose a story about Sylvester V. Walls, Jr. from these:

1 - Accident Causes Lifelong Limp
In 1938 S. V. (Tiddle) Walls, Jr., 24 year-old son of Mr. and Mrs. S. V. Walls, residing in south Corning, very painfully injured his right foot when a .22 cali ... MORE

gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated