Walls
Bar Left EndBar Blank SectionBar Right End

Home       Name List       Maps       Group Photos       Log In       Contact Us       About Us       Tell-A-Friend       Help       Search

Luther E. Walls

Born: October 28, 1918

Died: November 26, 1979

Age: 61   Sex: Male

Nickname: Lute

Father: Sylvester Walls

Mother: Belva Walls

Spouse: Hassie Loraine Walls

Occupation(s):

Owner of Corning Pool Table Manufacturing Company


gold divider bar

Additional information, life synopsis, stories, and photographs will be added later as they become available. Would you like to contribute? If so, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

gold divider bar

This website seeks to provide personal history information about family members and a means of communication between family members. If you have additional (or different) information about this person, please contact the webmaster.

Select A Name

You may select another family member from the following list (list is alphabetical by married last name):

OR Use Our Search Form Below:

FTaN Search

gold divider bar
Select A Name
Recommend THIS page to a Friend

OR
Bookmark this site for yourself!

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Notes & Credits                                                             Updated